Telephonophobia - Fear Of Telephones


I guess that some people would pray for their wives to have this, but it was a upset in my home.

I had Telephonophobia - fear of telephones and refused to have one in sight, but I my family needed to have one.

Energy Therapy was able to help me overcome my fear and allow the telephone to sit out instead of being hid away.

Family and friends like it and so does my family.

Overcoming my fear was nice, but I just do not want people to think I want to spend hours on the phone. Thank you for your help.

Pamela Franzen

Other Names

Cold Calling Anxiety

Cold Calling Phobia

Fear of Cold Calling

Fear of Making Phone Calls

Fear of Phone

Fear of Phones

Fear of Telephone

Fear of Telephones

Phobia of Phone

Phobia of Phones

Phobia of Telephone

Phobia of Telephones

Phone Fear

Phone Phobia

Phones Fear

Phones Phobia

Telephone Fear

Telephone Phobia

Telephones Fear

Telephones Phobia

Find Here Phobia Cure

Phobia Chart - The Complete List of Phobia Definitions

Go from Telephonophobia - Fear Of Telephones to Symptoms of Anxiety and Depression Home

AddThis Social Bookmark Button

Theatrophobia - Fear Of Theatres / Tachophobia - Fear Of Speed / Taeniophobia or Teniophobia - Fear Of Tapeworms / Taphephobia Or Taphophobia - Fear Of Being Buried Alive Or Of Cemeteries / Tapinophobia - Fear Of being Contagious / Taurophobia - Fear Of Bulls / Technophobia - Fear Of Technology / Teleophobia / Teratophobia - Fear Of Bearing A Deformed Child / Testophobia - Fear Of Taking Tests / Tetanophobia - Fear Of Lockjaw, Tetanus / Teutophobia - Fear Of German / Textophobia - Fear Of Certain Fabrics / Thaasophobia - Fear Of Sitting / Thanatophobia or Thantophobia - Fear Of Death Or Dying